Hall of Fame

Celebrating our members cats achievements

This page celebrates our members cats achievements of Supreme or Special Titles (DSM, DVM, JW etc. )

Please contact the webmaster if you would like your cat included. 

IMG_4366_edited.jpg

Felis Britannica Winners Show 2022

Our members had amazing results at the Felis Britannica, Annual Winners Show.

Three of Four National Winner titles were awarded to VCC members cats. Congratulations!

Overall Best of Best, Best in Category 2 & National Winner 2022

NW'22 CH PR Persy Larenda, DSM DVM (Maine Coon) - Anne Jones

Best in Category 1 & National Winner 2022

NW’19 NW’20 NW’21 NW'22 GIC Dark Diamond Landican’s RussianLover (Exotic) - Sarah Johnson

Best in Category 4 & National Winner 2022

NW' 22 CH Celexa Blue Delphinium (Peterbald) - Debbie & Alistair Downham

Felis Britannica 2020-21 Annual Points Awards

Best Category 3 Junior

Laikenslove North of the Wall (British Longhair)  - Eleanor Jones

Best Category 3 ​ Female Neuter

Gem’s Lolarose (Burmilla) - Cath Dew

Best Category 3 ​Adult Male

Lorribex Midnight Star (British Longhair) - Eleanor Jones

Best Category 4 Kitten

Quartus Gatodouro Assol  (Cornish Rex) - Debbie & Alistair Downham

Best Category 4 ​ Female Neuter

PR Lexsam Cloud Surfing (Oriental Shorthair) - Sam Brown

 

Best Category 4 ​ Male Neuter

NW’19 NW’21 GIP Hemlock Only the Brave, DSM (Oriental Shorthair) - Sam Brown

Best Category 4 Adult Male (joint)

IC Hemlock Spotty Muldoon (Oriental Shorthair) - Sam Brown

CH Chezs Prawn-Star (Siamese) - Cherie Savage

 

Best Category 1 Adult Male

NW’19 NW’20 NW’21 GIC Dark Diamond Landican's Russian Lover (Exotic) - Sarah Johnson

Best Category 2 Junior

NW’21 Catticus Phoebe (Norwegian Forest Cat) - Nadine Duffin

 

Best Category 2 Female Neuter

SP Norskwood Skye This Pup’s Gotta Fly (Norwegian Forest Cat) - Nadine Duffi

 

Best  Category 2 Male Neuter (Joint)

IP Otis Reading Roald of MacLeod (Norwegian Forest Cat) - Sharon Armstrong-Taylor

IP Normagikatt Mathis (Norwegian Forest Cat) - Rachel and Stewart Gaskell

Best Category 2 Adult Male (Joint)

NW'19 CH  Tingoskattens Puma, JW (Norwegian Forest Cat)- Richard Handy

CH Jack Sparrow Sanica Sky (Neva Masquerade ) -  Barbara Karallus

VCC Members 2020-21 Points Award Winners

Our members had a very successful annual points, congratulations to all!

Three of Five National Winner titles were awarded to VCC members cats

Top Overall Best Junior & National Winner 2021

NW’21 Catticus Phoebe (Norwegian Forest Cat)- Nadine Duffin

 

Top Overall Best Neuter & National Winner 2021

NW’19 NW’21 GIP Hemlock Only The Brave (Oriental Shorthair) Sam Brown

 

Top Overall Adult & National Winner 2021

NW’19 NW’20 NW’21 GIC Dark Diamond Landican’s RussianLover (Exotic) - Sarah Johnson

****************************************************

Hall of Fame

Add a Title

Add a Title

Describe your image

Add a Title

Add a Title

Describe your image

Add a Title

Add a Title

Describe your image

Add a Title

Add a Title

Describe your image

Add a Title

Add a Title

Describe your image

Add a Title

Add a Title

Describe your image